Disclaimer and Privacy

Disclaimer

Live Wealthier provides this website as a service.

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date.

The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only and do not constitute legal or other professional advice on any subject matter. Live Wealthier does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. The contents of this site are protected by copyright under international conventions and, apart from the permission stated, the reproduction, permanent storage, or retransmission of the contents of this site is prohibited without the prior written consent of Live Wealthier.

Some links within this website may lead to other websites, including those operated and maintained by third parties. Live Wealthier includes these links solely as a convenience to you, and the presence of such a link does not imply a responsibility for the linked site or an endorsement of the linked site, its operator, or its contents (exceptions may apply).

This website and its contents are provided "AS IS" without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement.

Reproduction, distribution, republication, and/or retransmission of material contained within this website are prohibited unless the prior written permission of Live Wealthier has been obtained.

Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use Live Wealthier, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.

Live Wealthier strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Live Wealthier collects personally identifiableinformation from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Live Wealthier to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.

They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting theGoogle ad and content network privacy policy - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html .

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.  The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If Live Wealthier is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

Live Wealthier reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to Live Wealthier Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.


If you have any questions, contact Live Wealthier .





Strive to Live Wealthier, starting today!
Subscribe to our Newsletter and we’ll send you Module 1, as a FREE GIFT, of our soon to be published book, "Live Wealthier: Achieving Your Ultimate Desired Lifestyle."




Return to Top of Page

Go to Live Wealthier Home from Disclaimer and Privacy





VISIT LIVEWEALTHIER.NET!

LiveWealthier.com has a sister site!

Visit LiveWealthier.net for timely and relevant articles, stories and updates on what it truly means to LIVE WEALTHIER.

Visit LiveWealthier.net!

FREE NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to our FREE Newsletter and we’ll send you Module 1, as a FREE GIFT, of our soon to be published book, "Live Wealthier: Achieving Your Ultimate Desired Lifestyle."

newsletter

LIVE WEALTHIER RECOMMENDS

We advocate starting a part-time home-based business to transition you from employee to business owner. Where to start? These are Programs we participate in and Each has our Highest Recommendation.

Work With Our Team

Leverage The Success of our Team. We’re Responsible in Disrupting an Industry. Application Needed. Not ALL Will Be Accepted.

Contact us today to see how we can help you!


SITESELL BB2
Dream it. Build it.

There are some site-building tools available in the market which will help you build your site faster. My favorite though is Site Build It. SBI not only teaches you how to build a website, you will also learn how to make money from website that becomes a foundation of your internet business. I highly recommend you check out Site Build It.

Sitesell BB2

WHAT'S NEW BLOG

The Live Wealthier "What's New" Blog is our way to keep you up-to-date on all our latest articles, so be sure to check in often!

Check out the latest articles!

FOLLOW US
LIVE WEALTHIER